N-400 Naturalization Application

Massachusetts and Connecticut Immigration Lawyer

N-400 Naturalization Application At The Harrington Law Firm, we help clients from Connecticut, Massachusetts, and across the United States in the preparation and filing of N-400 Naturalization Applications.

Form N-400 is the application for obtaining US Citizenship (naturalization). The Form N-400 is used by Lawful Permanent Residents (green card holders) over the age of 18 who meet the eligibility requirements to apply for Citizenship.

A completed Form N-400 (Naturalization Application) has to be filed along with photographs and supporting documents. Becoming a U.S. citizen has many advantages including the right to vote and the ability to sponsor relatives to come to the United States.

For further information regarding N-400 Naturalization Applications, please contact The Harrington Law Firm for a consultation.

Free Initial
Consultation


Contact the Harrington Law Firm to discuss your specific immigration and naturalization needs.
Contact The Harrington Law Firm

About the Harrington Law Firm

The Harrington Law Firm is your ally and partner for your immigration and nationality legal needs in both Connecticut, Massachusetts and throughout the United States. The Harrington Law Firm will be there for you step by step throughout the entire process to make sure everything goes as smoothly as possible.

Just as importantly, the Harrington Law Firm is truly devoted to its clients. We understand the steps you need to take to improve your legal status in the United States and are always available to answer questions and assist with the process.

Testimonials

FAQs

Nancy Harrington
Attorney Nancy Harrington

Yes, I will meet with you and get to know what immigration issues you have. I will formulate a plan of action and discuss it with you. I will ask for certain documents and will complete the relevant forms and file them. I will keep you informed as to the progression of your case. I will help you from the start of the case until the end of the case.

Yes I do attend the marriage interview with you both. I will meet with you both 3-4 weeks before the interview to review what documents you need to bring. I will also conduct a practice interview with you to make you more comfortable with the process.

I have successfully handled Permanent Residency cases and Naturalization cases where my client had been arrested. Every case is different. It depends on the charges and the outcome of the case.